Burhwal, India Page

Other names: Burhwal Junction

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0906 Longitude 81.3978 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 81° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64154
Mid-range map of Burhwal Large range map of Burhwal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aganpur (0.3 nm)
Gandaura (0.6 nm)
Kishanpur (0.8 nm)
Deosani (1.0 nm)
Amoli Kiratpur (1.5 nm)
Bariarpur (1.4 nm)
Datauli (1.5 nm)
Biknanpur (1.5 nm)
Barua Narandpur (0.9 nm)
Kumharwa Parsia (1.2 nm)
Ramnagar (0.5 nm)
Kesarpur (0.7 nm)
Bharsawan (1.4 nm)
Bamhani (1.4 nm)
Nachnan (1.4 nm)
Sukhrampur (1.6 nm)
Chandamau (1.1 nm)
Katiara (1.1 nm)
Pura Chapti (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 27 nm W 257
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 33 nm W 234 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 41 nm E 53
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 62 nm N 13 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 90 nm N 8 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Colonelganj
4.4 nm E Elgin Bridge (Barabanki)
4.7 nm E Ramnagar, Barabanki
5.8 nm SE Adansonia digitata
5.7 nm W Sundhiyamau
8.4 nm SW Baragaon, Barabanki
9.4 nm NE Jarwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:56:02 2016