Birpur, India Page

Other names: Bīrpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5729 Longitude 82.0870 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 22N Long (DMS) 82° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32340

Weather Charts


Birpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gondwa (0.5 nm)
Bankasia (1.0 nm)
Bamhan Purwa (1.1 nm)
Chaisar (1.3 nm)
Pura Sadhu (1.4 nm)
Akbarpur Khurd (0.3 nm)
Lalpur (0.7 nm)
Lalpur Kanjebharia (0.8 nm)
Akbarpur (0.4 nm)
Chunia Kot (0.5 nm)
Kila (1.2 nm)
Intahiya (1.3 nm)
Bechan Dih (0.3 nm)
Sheikhapur (0.6 nm)
Mahinawan (0.6 nm)
Kathawa (0.9 nm)
Madhwapur (1.3 nm)
Patjhi Kalan (1.3 nm)
Sahibnagar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 5 nm S 217
VNDG DNP Small Tulsipur Airport Dang 34 nm N 18
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 38 nm N 325 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 63 nm N 5 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 65 nm N 338 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Jetavana
4.8 nm SW Katra, Gonda
5.3 nm SW Shravasti Airport
6.4 nm W Ikauna
9.9 nm SE Balrampur
9.2 nm W Persaura
10.2 nm SE Balrampur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:13 2016