Biharpur, India Page

Other names: Bihārpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3430 Longitude 79.6830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biharpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biharpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biharpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Thakuri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhitapur (0.6 nm)
Janauli (1.0 nm)
Padmanpur (1.2 nm)
Paraspur (1.4 nm)
Arjunpur (1.4 nm)
Murcha (1.6 nm)
Mathra (0.3 nm)
Antar (0.8 nm)
Muhammadpur (1.0 nm)
Deosipur (1.2 nm)
Husainpur (1.3 nm)
Bhola Nath (0.5 nm)
Shibsinghpur (0.7 nm)
Kalka (0.8 nm)
Bhurara (0.9 nm)
Barra Khera (1.1 nm)
Bahilia (1.4 nm)
Bharaipur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 41 nm W 232
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 57 nm S 149
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 73 nm E 118 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 97 nm N 29 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 100 nm W 231 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Kamalganj
6.4 nm W Farrukhabad Junction railway station
9.8 nm S Khudaganj
10.7 nm W Pattia
11.9 nm SE Naurangpur
11.5 nm W Farrukhabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.2 nm SE Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:39 2016