Bighapur, India Page

Other names: Bighāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6791 Longitude 79.6213 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61229

Weather Charts


Bighapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bighapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bighapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sathauli (1.2 nm)
Atri Nizampur (1.3 nm)
Mauzampur (1.4 nm)
Nawada (1.6 nm)
Ramnagar (1.6 nm)
Dewanagar (1.7 nm)
Keseri Kalan (0.5 nm)
Keseri Khurd (0.6 nm)
Majhara Bagha (1.5 nm)
Khatria (1.7 nm)
Dhiarpura (1.8 nm)
Raipur (1.2 nm)
Muadandi (1.5 nm)
Kola (1.6 nm)
Kotha Kurari (1.6 nm)
Lalpur (1.2 nm)
Lagela (1.2 nm)
Aurangabad (1.3 nm)
Bhura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 45 nm N 348
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 54 nm S 213
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 81 nm N 354 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 82 nm N 38 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 87 nm E 128 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Kant (Shahjahanpur)
12.5 nm SW Farrukhabad district
15.8 nm SW Kaimganj
18.0 nm S Farrukhabad Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:55 2016