Bhidiapur, India Page

Other names: Bhidiāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6823 Longitude 81.0251 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47050

Weather Charts


Bhidiapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhidiapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhidiapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ginglapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kohlawa (0.5 nm)
Mirzapur (0.6 nm)
Purwa Deo (0.9 nm)
Lakhanianpur (1.0 nm)
Khajura (0.3 nm)
Nihal Das (0.7 nm)
Pachchhim Purwa (0.9 nm)
Bidnath Purwa (1.1 nm)
Chilhia (0.4 nm)
Lachhmanpur (0.8 nm)
Adispur (0.9 nm)
Alampur (1.0 nm)
Dugana (1.0 nm)
Chamar Purwa (0.5 nm)
Kalli (0.5 nm)
Kudri (0.6 nm)
Agni Purwa (0.8 nm)
Amani (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 42 nm S 189
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 42 nm E 53 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 50 nm N 5
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 55 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 63 nm N 30 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ul river
7.0 nm W Laharpur
11.0 nm S Biswan
12.4 nm SW Sitapur district
13.4 nm E Sarayu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:12 2016