Bhalpur, India Page

Other names: Bhālpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.2444 Longitude 77.5617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56006

Weather Charts


Bhalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehndipur (0.5 nm)
Taqipur (1.0 nm)
Nagalia (2.0 nm)
Jhuppa (2.1 nm)
Anwargarh (2.4 nm)
Dhani Shankarsingh (2.4 nm)
Muhammadabadkhera (0.7 nm)
Rustampur (1.6 nm)
Chak Jalalabad (1.7 nm)
Raunija (1.9 nm)
Rabupura (2.2 nm)
Nagla Padamsingh (2.5 nm)
Dhanpura (0.7 nm)
Amarpur Palakha (0.9 nm)
Sultanpur (1.1 nm)
Phaleda (2.0 nm)
Tirthili (2.0 nm)
Nagla Narayansingh (2.2 nm)
Tirthilikhera (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 27 nm N 317
VIDX Small HINDON 29 nm N 339
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 30 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 47 nm S 172
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 68 nm S 161 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Rabupura
3.7 nm NE Alawalpur, Palwal
6.4 nm N Dankaur
6.5 nm N Indian Grand Prix
6.5 nm N Buddh International Circuit
7.0 nm N Gautam Buddha Nagar (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.3 nm N HVDC Rihand–Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016