Bhagwanpur Mafi, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpur Māfi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4959 Longitude 80.9724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73276

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpur Mafi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Mafi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Mafi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rukanpur (0.6 nm)
Kamyabpur (0.7 nm)
Mahwa (1.2 nm)
Menapur (1.2 nm)
Sarayan Muafi (0.5 nm)
Pragpur (0.9 nm)
Gurera (1.1 nm)
Sahri Sarai (1.2 nm)
Bishambarpur (0.6 nm)
Madhupur (0.8 nm)
Satipur (1.1 nm)
Baljharia (1.2 nm)
Jalalpur (1.3 nm)
Benipur (0.5 nm)
Shankarpur (0.6 nm)
Jafarabad (0.8 nm)
Bargadia (1.0 nm)
Raja Dih (1.2 nm)
Purwa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 30 nm S 187
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 44 nm S 185 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 51 nm E 45 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 62 nm N 7
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 74 nm N 28 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Biswan
3.0 nm W Sitapur district
8.9 nm SE Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.3 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.0 nm N Laharpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:21 2016