Bhadwara, India Page

Other names: Bhadwāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.2851 Longitude 79.4643 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33070
Mid-range map of Bhadwara Large range map of Bhadwara

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipri (0.3 nm)
Rajauni (1.3 nm)
Para Ubari (1.4 nm)
Imlia (1.8 nm)
Kanaura (0.7 nm)
Garaura (0.9 nm)
Ruri Kalan (2.0 nm)
Dulara (2.4 nm)
Pachara (1.9 nm)
Bhujpura (2.1 nm)
Amanpura (2.3 nm)
Ragauli (0.4 nm)
Bhariapura (0.9 nm)
Hansla (1.8 nm)
Kurai (2.0 nm)
Baghrajan (2.0 nm)
Mawaiya (2.2 nm)
Gurha (2.4 nm)
Basaria Jaitpur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 37 nm S 138 Air India , Jet Airways
VIJN Small JHANSI 50 nm W 284
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 66 nm W 239
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 90 nm W 312 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 117 nm N 40 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Jaitpur State
6.9 nm E Belasagar Lake
7.5 nm SW Alipura State
7.5 nm SE Raja Ka Tal
14.2 nm S Bundelkhand Agency
14.4 nm SW Malwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:19 2016