Bazidpur Nanda, India Page

Other names: Bāzīdpur Nānda

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.8881 Longitude 78.0273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141218

Weather Charts


Bazidpur Nanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidpur Nanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidpur Nanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hardaspur (0.9 nm)
Hayatpur Hingotia (1.4 nm)
Keshonpur Jofri (1.4 nm)
Lohasra Bisawan (1.4 nm)
Rasulpur (1.0 nm)
Alapur Garhia (1.0 nm)
Rustampur Akhan (1.1 nm)
Elampur (1.2 nm)
Sarsaul (1.6 nm)
Jatanpur Chakawati (1.6 nm)
Bhikampur (2.0 nm)
Rorawar (1.4 nm)
Ashrafpur Jalal (1.5 nm)
Rasulpur (1.5 nm)
Allahdadpur Nimri (0.7 nm)
Salimpur Muafi (0.9 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.1 nm)
Shahpur Qutb (1.3 nm)
Haibatpur Phagoi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 6 nm E 104
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 31 nm S 215
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 44 nm S 184 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 63 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 96 nm S 173 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Aligarh Junction railway station
2.6 nm E Aligarh division
2.9 nm SE Aligarh College of Engineering and Technology
2.9 nm NE Aligarh Fort
2.8 nm E Aligarh Public School
2.8 nm E Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.8 nm E Our Lady of Fatima High School, Aligarh
2.8 nm E Maulana Azad Library
2.8 nm E Chauhan Indravati Inter College
2.8 nm E Chetana Jagrati Punj
2.9 nm E Aligarh (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016