Baroli Khurd, India Page

Other names: Barauli Khurd

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9412 Longitude 79.0400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49032

Weather Charts


Baroli Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baroli Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baroli Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orampur (1.0 nm)
Bahadurpur (1.3 nm)
Nagla Bihari (1.4 nm)
Nagla Kadam (1.5 nm)
Nagla Baba (1.5 nm)
Baroli Kalan (0.5 nm)
Mothi (1.3 nm)
Achandpur (1.3 nm)
Nagla Hargyan (1.6 nm)
Nagla Birj (1.1 nm)
Rakuiya (1.3 nm)
Simra (1.4 nm)
Larampur (1.4 nm)
Hirapur (1.6 nm)
Nagla Nathu (0.4 nm)
Nagla Kehari (0.9 nm)
Sahasarpur (1.0 nm)
Nagla Lale (1.3 nm)
Udampur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 1 nm E 134
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 58 nm W 228 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 59 nm W 282 Air India
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 70 nm S 216
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Saifai Airport
2.9 nm SE Bhagipur
4.4 nm W Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences
4.5 nm W Chandgi Ram Sports Complex
4.5 nm W S.S. Memorial Senior Secondary Public School, Saifai
4.5 nm W S.S. Memorial Educational Academy
4.6 nm W International Sports Stadium, Saifai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:40 2016