Baradari, India Page

Other names: Bārādari

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 29.5968 Longitude 78.3126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97600

Weather Charts


Baradari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baradari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baradari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaukpuri (0.6 nm)
Ummanwala (0.7 nm)
Najimpur (0.8 nm)
Kalheri (0.9 nm)
Ismailpur (1.3 nm)
Pratappur (1.3 nm)
Ramanwala (0.7 nm)
Narayanpur Inchha (1.3 nm)
Hakimpur Mukhtarpur (1.4 nm)
Jalalabad (0.2 nm)
Raokheri Godha (0.5 nm)
Tanda Khakrub (0.6 nm)
Rajarampur (0.7 nm)
Dhanaura (1.1 nm)
Harsuwara (1.2 nm)
Basirpur (1.2 nm)
Laluwala (1.2 nm)
Baureki (0.8 nm)
Daudpur Nanhera (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 36 nm N 349 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 53 nm S 218
VISP Small SARSAWA 51 nm W 297
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 60 nm E 46
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 69 nm E 118 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Najibabad Junction railway station
2.2 nm NE Najibabad
6.6 nm N Askaripur
7.3 nm S Bahupura
9.0 nm S Daultabad
8.5 nm W Adarsh Gramin Inter College
11.2 nm SE Nagina (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:29 2016