Bara Banki, India Page

Other names: Bāra Banki,Bāra Bankī

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.9238 Longitude 81.1793 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 81° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 268896
Mid-range map of Bara%20Banki Large range map of Bara%20Banki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ubri (0.4 nm)
Purwa Goshain (0.8 nm)
Babarha (0.9 nm)
Bhitaura (1.0 nm)
Babriha (1.0 nm)
Jinhauli (1.2 nm)
Purwa Makka (0.2 nm)
Banki (0.7 nm)
Purwa Moti Kahar (0.3 nm)
Jalalpur (0.8 nm)
Purwa Chaudhri (1.1 nm)
Nawabganj (1.1 nm)
Makhdumpur (1.2 nm)
Gonda (0.4 nm)
Kothi Dih (0.5 nm)
Jagnath (1.1 nm)
Chapka (1.1 nm)
Barail (1.1 nm)
Dhawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 15 nm W 284
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 18 nm W 237 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 41 nm S 165
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 75 nm N 20 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 93 nm S 161 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E K. D. Singh Babu Stadium, Barabanki
0.6 nm N Barabanki Junction railway station
0.8 nm E Government Inter College Barabanki
1.1 nm NE Nawabganj, Barabanki
2.5 nm NE Government Polytechnic Barabanki
3.4 nm S Satrikh
3.5 nm E Sagar Institute of Technology and Management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:50:32 2016