Bansura, India Page

Other names: Bānsura

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3735 Longitude 81.2524 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 81° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76015

Weather Charts


Bansura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bansura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bansura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarayan Masudpur (0.7 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.0 nm)
Buhanna (1.2 nm)
Kuthaul (1.3 nm)
Bikhari Purwa (0.8 nm)
Khurshaidpur (0.9 nm)
Purwa Lalman (1.4 nm)
Mor Katia (1.4 nm)
Chikhri (1.5 nm)
Chandela (1.5 nm)
Purwa Nauhari (0.8 nm)
Jadu Purwa (1.1 nm)
Dulam Purwa (1.2 nm)
Bhagar Purwa (1.4 nm)
Ajodhya Purwa (1.4 nm)
Raipur Alaipur (0.6 nm)
Paighambarpur (1.0 nm)
Lodhauni (1.3 nm)
Sarkanda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 30 nm S 219
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 41 nm S 207 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 41 nm E 79
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 49 nm N 26 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 75 nm N 15 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Sarayu
7.1 nm E List of power stations in India
7.1 nm E Sharda River
7.1 nm E Kali River (Uttar Pradesh)
12.3 nm S Fatehpur, Barabanki
11.3 nm W Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:59 2016