Bamtamau, India Page

Other names: Bamtāmau

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 26.7673 Longitude 79.5258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81009

Weather Charts


Bamtamau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamtamau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamtamau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharugpur (0.5 nm)
Katra Naki (0.8 nm)
Rawatpur (0.9 nm)
Bikupur (1.0 nm)
Ruppur Sahar (0.3 nm)
Katra Ruppur (0.8 nm)
Sarai (0.9 nm)
Purwa Dichhat (1.1 nm)
Bhourajpur (1.1 nm)
Bhikra (1.1 nm)
Purwa Basanta (0.7 nm)
Kanak Purwa (0.8 nm)
Barka Purwa (1.0 nm)
Purwa Dalla (1.0 nm)
Bhadsaie (1.1 nm)
Deoli Purwa (0.5 nm)
Naugawan (0.7 nm)
Asjana (0.8 nm)
Tulsi Purwa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 26 nm W 290
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 40 nm E 111
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 73 nm E 90 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 75 nm W 248 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Bidhuna
8.2 nm S Phaphund railway station
10.5 nm S Phaphund
9.9 nm W Sarai Shishgaran
11.0 nm SE List of power stations in India
12.4 nm NW Umrain
12.3 nm NE Haraipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:45 2016