Ayara, India Page

Other names: Ayāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.2134 Longitude 78.9252 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26766

Weather Charts


Ayara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mauriyan ka Khirk (0.9 nm)
Khauran ka Khirk (1.1 nm)
Karor ka Khirk (1.7 nm)
Nayak ka Khirk (1.9 nm)
Laron (1.1 nm)
Katera (1.7 nm)
Tudyan ka Khirk (2.1 nm)
Mahewa (1.6 nm)
Hanspura (2.3 nm)
Narayach (2.3 nm)
Kheri (2.3 nm)
Vanrakhan Ka Khirk (1.1 nm)
Karor Ka Khirk (1.2 nm)
Rautelan ka Khirk (1.6 nm)
Rotele ka Khirk (1.6 nm)
Awari ka Khirk (1.9 nm)
Muharan ka Khirk (2.0 nm)
Balyara (2.2 nm)
Nake ka Khirk (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 25 nm W 310
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 40 nm S 223
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 59 nm E 113 Air India , Jet Airways
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 74 nm N 330 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Bharatpura
6.2 nm W Chikta
7.3 nm E Palra, Jhansi
8.2 nm E Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2 nm NE Dhurwai State
10.7 nm NW DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research
13.4 nm SE Jatara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:16 2016