Aurangabad, India Page

Other names: Aurangābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.7771 Longitude 80.3512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44714

Weather Charts


Aurangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aurangabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srirampur (1.0 nm)
Kutri (1.4 nm)
Tarkapar (1.1 nm)
Munda Basahi (1.4 nm)
Dichhitpur (1.5 nm)
Kaimata Banwari (1.6 nm)
Kukargoti (1.7 nm)
Chak Bichpari (1.1 nm)
Khunti Buzurg (1.2 nm)
Khunti Khurd (1.4 nm)
Sipaha (1.3 nm)
Chatarpur (1.5 nm)
Raipur (1.7 nm)
Rampur Satai (1.0 nm)
Pipra (1.3 nm)
Sadarpur (1.4 nm)
Pipri Azizpur (1.6 nm)
Bhadeopur (1.6 nm)
Bhikham Deota (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 55 nm S 148
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 59 nm N 11 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 60 nm N 42
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 67 nm S 154 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 72 nm E 74 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Maholi
10.6 nm S Lakhimpur Kheri district
11.9 nm SW Pihani
14.1 nm S Gopamau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:47 2016