Aliganj, India Page

Other names: Alīganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.1098 Longitude 80.5930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866

Weather Charts


Aliganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gola Gokarannath (6.8 nm)
Kukra (9.0 nm)
Parsiria (10.0 nm)
Bhader (3.0 nm)
Ambara (7.9 nm)
Bijua (9.7 nm)
Kaimara (8.8 nm)
Baher (8.7 nm)
Tindhua (8.8 nm)
Belbojhi (9.1 nm)
Pakaria (9.0 nm)
Bilahri (9.3 nm)
Tindhwai (9.5 nm)
Jaraura (9.3 nm)
Dhumra (9.7 nm)
Kaimahra (9.8 nm)
Hayatpur (10.0 nm)
Kajarkori (10.0 nm)
Kaimahri (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 38 nm N 359 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 37 nm E 48
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 56 nm N 335
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 56 nm E 90 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 62 nm E 62 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SE Kheri (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.4 nm SE Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.8 nm NE Bhaisunda
16.7 nm SE Kheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:27 2016