Ukwa, India Page

Other names: Ukwā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9710 Longitude 80.4662 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 80° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7369
Mid-range map of Ukwa Large range map of Ukwa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudma (1.1 nm)
Rajpur (1.3 nm)
Chhinditola (0.5 nm)
Lagma (1.1 nm)
Hetitola (1.4 nm)
Baigatola (1.5 nm)
Baigatola (1.5 nm)
Kaundul (1.8 nm)
Nautola (0.8 nm)
Ghonditola (0.9 nm)
Gawaritola (1.2 nm)
Samnapur (1.2 nm)
Ponditola (0.4 nm)
Dugultola (0.8 nm)
Saletola (1.0 nm)
Sonpuri (1.2 nm)
Pondi (1.2 nm)
Daldala (1.7 nm)
Kanchantola (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 10 nm N 44
FR3268 Small GONDIA 28 nm S 200
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 75 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 85 nm E 123 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 95 nm W 236 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Ukwa
7.4 nm W Balaghat district
9.0 nm NE Baihar
13.1 nm E List of mines in India
13.6 nm E Malanjkhand
14.1 nm SW Manegaon, Madhya Pradesh

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:06 2016