Ukawad, India Page

Other names: Ukāwad

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.0093 Longitude 78.1505 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25459
Mid-range map of Ukawad Large range map of Ukawad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datera (1.1 nm)
Phutera (1.3 nm)
Chak Datera (1.8 nm)
Saphli (0.7 nm)
Dadkheri (1.0 nm)
Khojakheri (1.3 nm)
Rasilpur (1.6 nm)
Murari (1.8 nm)
Suneti (2.0 nm)
Bijri (0.8 nm)
Pipariya (1.2 nm)
Rasula (1.2 nm)
Sanai (1.5 nm)
Chuckrusalla (1.7 nm)
Marhiya (2.0 nm)
Dawari (0.7 nm)
Jartoli (1.4 nm)
Dughawari (1.6 nm)
Satoh (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3204 Small DHANA 41 nm E 111
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 44 nm N 18
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 62 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Eran
5.3 nm SE Pathari State
5.7 nm NW Mandi Bamora
5.8 nm SE Pathari
8.9 nm NW Kurwai State
9.9 nm N Bina Junction railway station
9.8 nm NE Baghora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:15 2016