Timurni, India Page

Other names: Timurnī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.3712 Longitude 77.2274 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Timurni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timurni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timurni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loharpur (1.1 nm)
Khartalai (3.1 nm)
Charkhera (3.1 nm)
Ahalwara (3.7 nm)
Jhartalai (1.6 nm)
Pokharni (2.6 nm)
Chaukhri (2.8 nm)
Barja (1.1 nm)
Nimacha Kalan (1.5 nm)
Samardha (2.1 nm)
Dhaulpur Kalan (3.0 nm)
Sauntara (3.3 nm)
Bhaylipura (0.8 nm)
Gurarkheri (2.1 nm)
Baliyakheri (2.2 nm)
Sodalpur (3.2 nm)
Maniyakheri (3.7 nm)
Bahragaon (3.9 nm)
Sohagpur (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 55 nm N 6 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 56 nm E 118
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 58 nm W 238
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 81 nm W 285 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Delhi Greens
7.2 nm W St. Mary's School Harda
7.3 nm W Harda railway station
7.5 nm W Harda
7.9 nm W Harda district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:52 2016