Sirwara, India Page

Other names: Sirwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1211 Longitude 77.6899 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sirwara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirwara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umraoganj (6.4 nm) Banchhor (7.6 nm)
Pemat (7.8 nm)
Bagroda (7.9 nm)
Birpur (7.9 nm)
Sauntar (4.8 nm)
Alampur (5.6 nm)
Kamton (6.0 nm)
Dongariya (6.1 nm)
Jhanjai (6.3 nm)
Panjra (6.4 nm)
Bineka (6.5 nm)
Maholi (6.5 nm)
Jet (6.8 nm)
Kansiya (7.5 nm)
Mau (8.0 nm)
Gara (7.9 nm)
Goharganj (5.7 nm)
Khodra (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 21 nm W 297 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 75 nm S 161
FR3204 Small DHANA 74 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Mandideep railway station
11.8 nm S Bhimbetka rock shelters
12.2 nm S Shankar Garhi
12.8 nm NE Raisen district
13.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.4 nm E Sultanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.5 nm W Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016