Shikarpura, India Page

Other names: Shikārpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.1866 Longitude 80.2148 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12309

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shikarpura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikarpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikarpura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moharia (2.8 nm)
Baghal (3.7 nm)
Rohanbari (3.9 nm)
Talgaon (3.9 nm)
Hara (4.0 nm)
Juhi (4.3 nm)
Chanda (2.0 nm)
Gosadan (2.6 nm)
Magarpura (2.8 nm)
Kaimuria (4.1 nm)
Beharkher (4.2 nm)
Sijhati (2.4 nm)
Kandaili (3.6 nm)
Katai (3.9 nm)
Dhama (0.5 nm)
Dhesahi (2.8 nm)
Tikeria (3.3 nm)
Jhirmila (4.0 nm)
Piparia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 41 nm N 336 Air India , Jet Airways
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 41 nm E 57
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 50 nm S 140
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 61 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 111 nm E 47 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Pawai
5.6 nm NW Panna State
5.6 nm NW List of mines in India
12.7 nm W Hatta, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:51:26 2016