Shahpura, India Page

Other names: Sh─ühpura

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1833 Longitude 80.7000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69628
Mid-range map of Shahpura Large range map of Shahpura

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichhia (9.2 nm) Manikpur (7.0 nm)
Jarha (13.2 nm)
Harawah (15.5 nm)
Kataria (18.8 nm)
Karkeli (20.4 nm)
Kathotia (5.4 nm)
Jamgaon (9.0 nm)
Khamaria (9.4 nm)
Tilwaraghat (10.0 nm)
Ghusia (14.0 nm)
Pinaora (16.1 nm)
Phadki (18.0 nm)
Maneri (8.3 nm)
Mahadwani (14.8 nm)
Sakke (20.1 nm)
Chabi (21.5 nm)
Chhapri (21.3 nm)
Mohgaon (25.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32035 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 21 nm N 15
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 35 nm W 269 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3270 Small BURHAR 44 nm E 85
FR32038 Closed kanha 65 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Shahpura, Dindori
6.5 nm SW Mandla Plant Fossils National Park
22.0 nm N Umaria district
21.4 nm E List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:14 2015