Shahpur, India Page

Other names: Shāhpur

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.2333 Longitude 76.2167 Altitude (feet) 780
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 237
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58609
Google links for Shahpur Google links for Shahpur, India
Mid-range map of Shahpur Large range map of Shahpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raver (10.3 nm)
Ainpur (11.0 nm)
Nimbhora (14.5 nm)
Zainabad (4.1 nm)
Burhanpur (4.1 nm)
Lodhipura (6.1 nm)
Lalbagh (6.1 nm)
Nimbola (9.2 nm)
Chandni (14.1 nm)
Asirgarh (15.3 nm)
Dhulkot (16.2 nm)
Nepa Nagar (17.4 nm)
Phopnar Kalan (5.6 nm)
Sirpur (9.3 nm)
Ichhapur (6.2 nm)
Chikhli (14.5 nm)
Edalabad (14.4 nm)
Kurha (15.7 nm)
Vadhoda (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 36 nm W 243
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 57 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Shahpur, East Nimar
0.3 nm SE Shahpur, Betul
0.3 nm SE Shahpur, Sagar
4.1 nm N Burhanpur
10.5 nm W Raver, Maharashtra
14.1 nm SW Muktainagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010