Seondha, India Page

Other names: Seora

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.1578 Longitude 78.7797 Altitude (feet) 498
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38175
Google links for Seondha Google links for Seondha, India
Mid-range map of Seondha Large range map of Seondha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diroli (4.6 nm)
Behat (12.9 nm)
Guhisar (13.6 nm)
Siloli (14.2 nm)
Mau (8.7 nm)
Amayan (10.6 nm)
Ron (14.4 nm)
Lahar (9.2 nm)
Mau (13.0 nm)
Mihona (13.3 nm)
Kunwarpura (13.2 nm)
Chandokh (13.7 nm)
Lain ka Pura (14.1 nm)
Nadigaon (13.9 nm)
Parhuanpura (15.0 nm)
Nondhni (15.4 nm)
Alampur (8.0 nm)
Daboh (10.7 nm)
Tharet (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 29 nm W 251
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 30 nm W 285 Indian
VIJN Small JHANSI 41 nm S 196
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 74 nm N 323 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Seondha
8.3 nm S Alampur, Mahbubnagar
9.4 nm SE Daboh
13.0 nm NE Mihona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010