Sarkanpurpara, India Page

Other names: Sarkanpurpāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.8527 Longitude 79.0654 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarkanpurpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarkanpurpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarkanpurpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarkanpur (0.7 nm)
Sarkanpurpara (1.2 nm)
Bhetoni (2.0 nm)
Majgawan (2.2 nm)
Majgawanjara (2.3 nm)
Bhitarwar (2.4 nm)
Baniyani (2.7 nm)
Madori (0.9 nm)
Pipra (2.0 nm)
Raghunathpura (3.0 nm)
Chhikaniyanmajra (0.7 nm)
Sijora (1.2 nm)
Chobara (3.0 nm)
Sijarapara (1.3 nm)
Sujanpurapara (2.0 nm)
Puiwagarhi (2.5 nm)
Sujanpura (2.5 nm)
Jatera (2.9 nm)
Jinagarh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 36 nm W 257
VIJN Small JHANSI 47 nm N 324
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 46 nm E 92 Air India , Jet Airways
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 97 nm N 332 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Khargapur
6.2 nm S Baldeogarh
10.1 nm N Jatara
13.5 nm NE Palera
14.5 nm SW Tikamgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:50 2016