Sankalkhera Kalan, India Page

Other names: Sānkalkhera Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.6528 Longitude 77.7821 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 77° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27239

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sankalkhera Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankalkhera Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankalkhera Kalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semra (1.6 nm) Devkhajuri (1.5 nm)
Ditakheri (1.6 nm)
Amaukheri (1.7 nm)
Kolija (2.7 nm)
Pipalkhera Khurd (1.4 nm)
Kothichar Khurd (1.6 nm)
Dulhi (1.8 nm)
Harukheri (2.2 nm)
Grant Chak (2.3 nm)
Dhapkhera (2.6 nm)
Khairuahat (2.6 nm)
Chak Parariya (2.9 nm)
Jamaladi (3.0 nm)
Lashkarpur (1.6 nm)
Nainorikhera (1.9 nm)
Bamuriya (2.4 nm)
Karariya (2.9 nm)
Parariya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 32 nm W 228 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 59 nm E 83
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 64 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Heliodorus pillar
7.7 nm S Vidisha
8.0 nm S Vidisha railway station
8.1 nm S Vidisha district
10.2 nm S Sanchi railway station
10.2 nm SW Salamatpur
10.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:17 2016