Sakrad, India Page

Other names: Sākrad

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.0434 Longitude 78.0683 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30356

Weather Charts


Sakrad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakrad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakrad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagwasa (0.6 nm)
Kakarua (1.0 nm)
Kotha (1.6 nm)
Sirawali (1.9 nm)
Modankheri (2.0 nm)
Jonakheri (2.1 nm)
Mandi Bamora (1.1 nm)
Sihora (1.4 nm)
Nawara (1.4 nm)
Agasod (1.8 nm)
Khajrod (1.9 nm)
Kesopur (2.1 nm)
Gudawal (0.9 nm)
Bamora (1.4 nm)
Dhanora (1.8 nm)
Luharra (1.7 nm)
Bhainswaha (1.8 nm)
Gitola (2.1 nm)
Khiriya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 44 nm N 25
FR3204 Small DHANA 46 nm E 111
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 60 nm S 221 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Mandi Bamora
4.7 nm N Kurwai State
6.0 nm NE Eran
9.8 nm SE Pathari State
10.0 nm NE Bina Junction railway station
10.5 nm SE Pathari
12.1 nm NE Baghora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:00 2016