Sakeragaon, India Page

Other names: Sakerāgaon

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.8392 Longitude 79.8999 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakeragaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakeragaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakeragaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kharrohi (1.5 nm)
Udaipura (2.2 nm)
Dhanupura (2.7 nm)
Kesaripura (2.7 nm)
Lakhairi (2.7 nm)
Lalguwan (1.4 nm)
Gora (2.3 nm)
Rajnagar (3.1 nm)
Achnar (3.1 nm)
Shankargarh (1.3 nm)
Jatkara (1.8 nm)
Khajuraho (1.9 nm)
Bandarpura (2.3 nm)
Khajurahopurwa (2.7 nm)
Guwarkachh (1.2 nm)
Chhanna (2.0 nm)
Chandua (2.3 nm)
Bhilonpura (2.6 nm)
Tikri (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 1 nm S 142 Air India , Jet Airways
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 54 nm E 107
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 59 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
1.7 nm SE Civil Aerodrome Khajuraho
1.8 nm E Khajuraho (town)
2.6 nm S Khajuraho railway station
2.7 nm NE Rajnagar, Chhatarpur
5.0 nm N Jamunia
11.2 nm E Bhopatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:48 2016