Rudrapura, India Page

Other names: Rūdrāpura

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2922 Longitude 78.1553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148705
Mid-range map of Rudrapura Large range map of Rudrapura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madanpur (0.8 nm)
Susera (1.6 nm)
Rairu (1.9 nm)
Dolsa (2.5 nm)
Bhadroli (0.4 nm)
Jagrupura (0.8 nm)
Jamahar (1.2 nm)
Kunwarpur (2.3 nm)
Senthri (2.7 nm)
Bikrampur (2.9 nm)
Malkhanpura (3.1 nm)
Kheriya (3.1 nm)
Kargawan (3.2 nm)
Malinpura (1.6 nm)
Gangapura (1.6 nm)
Jalalpur (1.6 nm)
Mau (2.1 nm)
Akbarpur (2.1 nm)
Sagar Tal (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 3 nm E 89 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 18 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 52 nm N 348 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VIJN Small JHANSI 52 nm S 155
FR32023 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Delhi Public School, Gwalior
2.8 nm S Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior
3.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
3.6 nm S Gwalior division
3.9 nm E Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Air Terminal
4.3 nm S Gwalior district
4.4 nm S Madhya Bharat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:10 2015