Ranapur, India Page

Other names: Rānapur

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.6500 Longitude 74.5333 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23669
Google links for Ranapur Google links for Ranapur, India
Mid-range map of Ranapur Large range map of Ranapur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kundanpur (6.8 nm)
Sejawara (12.0 nm)
Garbara (12.2 nm)
Bhabhra (13.1 nm)
Katwara (13.1 nm)
Jhabua (7.9 nm)
Pitol (9.7 nm)
Nigaria (12.1 nm)
Timarda (13.6 nm)
Bhagor (14.3 nm)
Kalianpur (14.1 nm)
Himala (14.5 nm)
Rajla (3.7 nm)
Para (7.4 nm)
Bori (11.5 nm)
Rama (11.6 nm)
Karhi (5.4 nm)
Kanas (8.1 nm)
Jharan (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3271 Small RATLAM 51 nm N 31
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 57 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Ranapur
8.1 nm NE Jhabua
13.9 nm S Jobat
21.1 nm N Thandla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010