Ran Tola, India Page

Other names: Rān Tolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.3979 Longitude 80.1255 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24421

Weather Charts


Ran Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ran Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ran Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patel Tola (0.6 nm)
Rowana (1.2 nm)
Dhanora (1.3 nm)
Lalburra (1.6 nm)
Umaria (2.0 nm)
Ataria (0.6 nm)
Itka (1.0 nm)
Sangwan (1.8 nm)
Nainpur (2.2 nm)
Samnapur (2.2 nm)
Newari (2.6 nm)
Paili (0.8 nm)
Dia Tola (1.2 nm)
Gonjhi (1.2 nm)
Matia Tola (1.3 nm)
Barra Tola (1.6 nm)
Bijegaon (2.2 nm)
Kundan Tola (2.2 nm)
Ataria (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 31 nm E 125
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 46 nm N 355 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR3268 Small GONDIA 53 nm S 170
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 98 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 115 nm E 128 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Keolari
17.1 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station
18.0 nm NW Ghansor
18.2 nm NE Maharajpur, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:37 2016