Phalghat, India Page

Other names: Phalghāt

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.1470 Longitude 75.4519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33222
Mid-range map of Phalghat Large range map of Phalghat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharampuri (6.0 nm)
Brahmangaon (9.4 nm)
Khalghat (0.6 nm)
Bagripura (3.2 nm)
Dhamnod (3.9 nm)
Kakarda (9.0 nm)
Gujri (10.9 nm)
Bamanda (7.2 nm)
Nauratori (7.4 nm)
Maheshwar (7.7 nm)
Kasrawad (8.9 nm)
Chhota Kasrawad (10.5 nm)
Mandleshwar (11.7 nm)
Sailani (13.1 nm)
Thikri (5.8 nm)
Khurampura (9.6 nm)
Ghulania (11.0 nm)
Likhi (13.3 nm)
Ghegava (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32031 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 21 nm S 164
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 39 nm N 29 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32032 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 52 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Dhamnod
5.8 nm W Dharampuri
6.1 nm SW Thikri
7.3 nm SE Bamanda
8.3 nm E Kasrawad
12.3 nm E Mandleshwar

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:01 2015