Patan, India Page

Other names: Pātan

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.0105 Longitude 77.1325 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11786

Weather Charts


Patan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bishanwara (1.0 nm)
Dongarpur (2.4 nm)
Barkhera (2.7 nm)
Dehri (2.8 nm)
Kakarwa (2.8 nm)
Banskheri (0.5 nm)
Salaiyarao (2.7 nm)
Gopalpur (3.1 nm)
Suator (3.1 nm)
Gadar (3.6 nm)
Salaiya Nagphani (3.9 nm)
Gadar (4.0 nm)
Saretha (1.9 nm)
Saretha (2.2 nm)
Ajitkhera (3.3 nm)
Bamori Kabar (2.4 nm)
Manpur (3.3 nm)
Atakheri (3.5 nm)
Digdoli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 24 nm S 151
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 70 nm W 277
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 97 nm N 37 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
9.9 nm W Ratwara
23.8 nm S Chhabra Thermal Power Plant
24.0 nm S List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:15 2016