Panara, India Page

Other names: Panāra

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0667 Longitude 78.5500 Altitude (feet) 2404
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 732
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27322
Google links for Panara Google links for Panara, India
Mid-range map of Panara Large range map of Panara
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sher Bhatoria (3.0 nm)
Bordehi Khas (11.5 nm)
Kalmesura (13.9 nm)
Kherli (15.2 nm)
Tekadhana (15.4 nm)
Jamai (8.2 nm)
Eklaira (10.9 nm)
Chenkatbari (11.1 nm)
Barkuhi (12.3 nm)
Gof (15.0 nm)
Umreth (10.1 nm)
Saonli (12.6 nm)
Parasia (14.5 nm)
Khirsadoh (14.7 nm)
Hirawari (7.2 nm)
Lawaghogri (10.1 nm)
Dunawa (12.6 nm)
Deogarh (15.2 nm)
Chikhli (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 20 nm E 100
FR3223 Small AMLA 25 nm W 251
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 64 nm S 154 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Air Arabia,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Panara
8.2 nm N Jamai
15.2 nm SW Kherli
21.1 nm E Chhindwara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010