Panagar, India Page

Other names: Panagar Bazar,Panagara,Pānāgar

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.3000 Longitude 79.9833 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131556
Google links for Panagar Google links for Panagar, India
Mid-range map of Panagar Large range map of Panagar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khamaria (7.4 nm)
Belkharu Khurd (7.3 nm)
Belkharu Kalan (7.4 nm)
Kaimori (13.8 nm)
Bheraghat (14.2 nm)
Katangi (14.2 nm)
Indrana (7.0 nm)
Gosalpur (7.0 nm)
Kachhpura (7.6 nm)
Sihora (13.2 nm)
Pararia (11.0 nm)
Majhgawan (13.4 nm)
Maneri (18.3 nm)
Jabalpur (8.2 nm)
Garha (10.1 nm)
Guwarighat (11.6 nm)
Barela (12.6 nm)
Padwar (13.6 nm)
Nigri (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 8 nm S 152 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3204 Small DHANA 67 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Panagar
7.5 nm S 1997 Jabalpur earthquake
8.0 nm S Jabalpur
8.3 nm SE Jabalpur Airport
12.5 nm N Majholi
12.6 nm S Barela
13.2 nm NE Sihora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010