Palari, India Page

Other names: Palāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0878 Longitude 79.5810 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dundaseoni (0.8 nm)
Bubaria (1.4 nm)
Barapathar (1.5 nm)
Seoni (1.7 nm)
Jarat (2.0 nm)
Bhenronganj (2.2 nm)
Bithli (1.1 nm)
Manegaon (1.1 nm)
Raghadei (2.0 nm)
Konhaka (2.3 nm)
Binjhabara (2.3 nm)
Amajhiriya (0.8 nm)
Chunamattitola (0.8 nm)
Runjhaitola (2.0 nm)
Gaharanalatola (2.1 nm)
Chhiriya (1.0 nm)
Dorlichhatarpur (1.4 nm)
Bamandei (1.9 nm)
Bariwara (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 36 nm W 261
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 37 nm W 262
FR42753 Closed kanha 56 nm E 89
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 66 nm S 206 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 70 nm N 21 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Seoni district
2.9 nm W Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
13.8 nm NW Dukli
18.6 nm NW Sivani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:16 2016