Nandarwara, India Page

Other names: Nandarwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.4504 Longitude 77.5837 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Nandarwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandarwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandarwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khal (1.2 nm)
Iklani (1.6 nm)
Bhameri (1.9 nm)
Nimanpur (2.8 nm)
Jharbira (2.9 nm)
Kharda (2.2 nm)
Somalwara (2.4 nm)
Ghumardev (3.3 nm)
Malapat (0.4 nm)
Khera (0.8 nm)
Nagjhir (1.8 nm)
Gotabari (1.9 nm)
Tilianvli (2.5 nm)
Narri (2.8 nm)
Barpura (1.3 nm)
Sotachikhli (1.5 nm)
Borkunda (1.5 nm)
Batki (2.0 nm)
Bandi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 43 nm S 136
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 52 nm N 344 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 77 nm W 243
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 115 nm E 134 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Hoshangabad district
13.7 nm NE Itarsi
13.9 nm NE Itarsi Junction railway station
18.8 nm NW Rehti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:16 2016