Morena, India Page

Other names: Pech Morena

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.4969 Longitude 78.0000 Altitude (feet) 580
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 176
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148649
Google links for Morena Google links for Morena, India
Mid-range map of Morena Large range map of Morena
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagchini (9.9 nm)
Bawri (10.7 nm)
Bilgaon (11.3 nm)
Jora (13.9 nm)
Chaukrauda (5.8 nm)
Dhaulpur (13.3 nm)
Jigni (4.2 nm) Maharajpur (2.0 nm)
Nurabad (6.6 nm)
Ruar (9.2 nm)
Bamaur (9.9 nm)
Itawali (12.1 nm)
Rairu (12.3 nm)
Dolsa (13.3 nm)
Susera (14.0 nm)
Madanpur (14.8 nm)
Bhadroli (15.4 nm)
Malkhanpura (15.2 nm)
Kheriya (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 17 nm E 134 Indian
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 32 nm S 154
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 39 nm N 357 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VIJN Small JHANSI 67 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Morena
11.8 nm S Morena District
13.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BCE
13.3 nm NW Dholpur
13.9 nm SW Joura
14.6 nm SE Rithora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010