Matwar Padaria, India Page

Other names: Matwār Padaria

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8834 Longitude 80.4204 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123418

Weather Charts


Matwar Padaria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matwar Padaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matwar Padaria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaka (1.6 nm)
Pureni (2.1 nm)
Kuthla (2.9 nm)
Paharua (3.1 nm)
Patwara (2.6 nm)
Kanhwara (2.8 nm)
Pilonji (1.0 nm)
Piprehta (1.4 nm)
Pilonji (1.4 nm)
Madai (2.3 nm)
Imalia (2.6 nm)
Khamtara (2.6 nm)
Mohari (3.1 nm)
Ghatkhirwa (0.7 nm)
Khirehni (2.3 nm)
Jbuli (2.3 nm)
Jhula (2.6 nm)
Katni (2.8 nm)
Murwara (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 29 nm E 134
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 46 nm S 205 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 47 nm N 30
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 62 nm N 334 Air India , Jet Airways
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 117 nm N 37 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Katni Junction railway station
3.2 nm SW Katni district
3.4 nm SW St. Paul's Senior Secondary School, Katni
3.5 nm SW Katni South Junction railway station
3.5 nm SW Katni Murwara Junction railway station
4.2 nm S New Katni Junction railway station
11.5 nm SE Rupaund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:56 2016