Manegaon, India Page

Other names: Mānegaon

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9698 Longitude 80.7919 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 80° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12431

Weather Charts


Manegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manegaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipartola (1.1 nm)
Karonda (1.6 nm)
Salghat (1.8 nm)
Bhanra (1.9 nm)
Chichgaon (1.2 nm)
Deortola (1.4 nm)
Sarboritola (2.0 nm)
Mundatola (0.6 nm)
Salhewara (1.2 nm)
Jasaltola (1.3 nm)
Ramgarhi (1.7 nm)
Chaudharitola (1.0 nm)
Jharwatola (1.2 nm)
Ajgara (1.4 nm)
Nawatola (1.9 nm)
Pindkapar (1.8 nm)
Bhadutola (1.9 nm)
Nuratola (1.9 nm)
Banafartola (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 13 nm W 304
FR3268 Small GONDIA 38 nm W 226
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 70 nm E 131 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 73 nm E 88 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 83 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Damoh district
5.0 nm W Malanjkhand
5.4 nm W List of mines in India
15.6 nm NW Baihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:01 2016