Malpar, India Page

Other names: Malpār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.0088 Longitude 81.6394 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 81° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45185

Weather Charts


Malpar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malpar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Atarsuiya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bareti Tir (0.3 nm)
Purwa (0.6 nm)
Ajora (1.0 nm)
Jhotia (1.0 nm)
Darha Khurd (1.4 nm)
Nashtagawan (1.5 nm)
Chandela (1.6 nm)
Darha Kalan (1.7 nm)
Chandpur (1.9 nm)
Koniya Khurd (0.8 nm)
Rajapur (0.9 nm)
Katera (0.9 nm)
Katra (1.3 nm)
Chilla (1.4 nm)
Duara (1.5 nm)
Teonthar (1.6 nm)
Rherhar (1.7 nm)
Pachama (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 26 nm N 11 Air India Regional
FR3153 Small SIDHI 37 nm S 165
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 37 nm S 217
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 71 nm E 67 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Teonthar
15.4 nm SW Keoti Falls
16.4 nm NW Ewing Christian College
16.9 nm NW Prayag Sangeet Samiti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:26 2016