Majhgawan, India Page

Other names: Majhgawān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5482 Longitude 80.7771 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 46' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21240

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majhgawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majhgawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majhgawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barha Tola (1.6 nm)
Khali Kathai (2.0 nm)
Tikura Kathai (2.8 nm)
Barmani (3.0 nm)
Lorha (1.4 nm)
Tagra Tola (1.4 nm)
Lagwari (2.2 nm)
Denrauri (3.3 nm)
Pali (3.3 nm)
Bharaula (1.7 nm)
Dhanwahi (2.5 nm)
Bikatganj (2.8 nm)
Chhatan (2.9 nm)
Oatsganj (2.9 nm)
Kachra (3.2 nm)
Chandwar (1.6 nm)
Paunian (1.8 nm)
Koilari (2.4 nm)
Dhangi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 1 nm E 118
FR3270 Small BURHAR 44 nm E 115
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 45 nm W 241 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42753 Closed kanha 87 nm S 186
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 89 nm N 328 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Umaria district
7.4 nm NW Chandia, Madhya Pradesh
16.3 nm NE Bandhavgarh Fort
16.7 nm NW Rupaund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:11 2016