Lalpur, India Page

Other names: Lālpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5320 Longitude 80.8470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 80° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36578

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umaria (0.7 nm)
Jwalamukhi (1.1 nm)
Oatsganj (1.3 nm)
Bikatganj (1.8 nm)
Baha (0.7 nm)
Ghanghari (0.8 nm)
Loharganj (1.1 nm)
Chhatan (1.4 nm)
Mahimar (1.5 nm)
Sewai (1.8 nm)
Kuan (1.3 nm)
Kuan (1.6 nm)
Piparia (1.6 nm)
Khalesar (0.7 nm)
Kishanpur (1.3 nm)
Uphri (1.8 nm)
Mahroi (1.8 nm)
Ladera (2.2 nm)
Kirintal (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 2 nm W 270
FR3270 Small BURHAR 40 nm E 116
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 48 nm W 244 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42753 Closed kanha 87 nm S 189
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 92 nm N 326 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Umaria district
10.7 nm NW Chandia, Madhya Pradesh
13.8 nm NE Bandhavgarh Fort
15.6 nm SE Pali, Umaria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:27 2016