Kotar, India Page

Other names: Kotār

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7167 Longitude 80.9833 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27800
Google links for Kotar Google links for Kotar, India
Mid-range map of Kotar Large range map of Kotar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satna (11.4 nm)
Kothi (11.1 nm)
Sohawal (13.5 nm)
Nagod (22.8 nm)
Rekwar (23.3 nm)
Hardua (9.0 nm)
Majhgawan (15.6 nm)
Kihunian (18.0 nm)
Manikpur (22.2 nm)
Simaria (10.4 nm)
Rewa (20.5 nm)
Sirmaur (23.2 nm)
Baikanthpur (23.6 nm)
Madhogarh (10.1 nm)
Rampur (12.5 nm)
Thuna (13.1 nm)
Charhanta (18.2 nm)
Unchahra (22.8 nm)
Amarpatan (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 11 nm S 217
FR3162 Small CHORHATA 18 nm E 134
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 59 nm N 43 Indian
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO 58 nm W 276 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kotar, Satna
15.6 nm NW Majhgawan (Satna)
19.7 nm SE Sainik School Rewa
20.6 nm SE Rewa, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010