Kheri, India Page

Other names: Kheri Gidor

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8813 Longitude 76.9929 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30440
Mid-range map of Kheri Large range map of Kheri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gidor Mina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ataralia (1.3 nm)
Kherkheri (2.0 nm)
Dhakora (2.0 nm)
Bagori (2.1 nm)
Dhakori (2.4 nm)
Barkheri (2.6 nm)
Nalbandi (2.6 nm)
Silpati Bhai (2.7 nm)
Laranpur (2.7 nm)
Kamliakheri (1.2 nm)
Koriakheri (1.4 nm)
Rampuria (1.8 nm)
Kharaitia (2.5 nm)
Bajpura (1.6 nm)
Higona (2.1 nm)
Khankra Gandhi (2.1 nm)
Budakhara (2.7 nm)
Barwan Kalan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 40 nm S 151 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 50 nm N 22
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 77 nm W 232
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 95 nm S 223 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Biaora
10.9 nm NW Rajgarh State
12.4 nm SE Narsinghgarh, Rajgarh
16.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016