Khaira Kalan, India Page

Other names: Khaira Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5592 Longitude 79.5253 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9694

Weather Charts


Khaira Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaira Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaira Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berkheri (1.7 nm)
Gulat (3.0 nm)
Patan (3.3 nm)
Maldnipura (3.3 nm)
Tikuri (3.6 nm)
Maulapurwa (0.9 nm)
Mangalpurwa (1.5 nm)
Eraura (1.9 nm)
Imiliya (2.1 nm)
Devri (2.7 nm)
Raidaspura (3.1 nm)
Baksohi (4.0 nm)
Bedpura (1.5 nm)
Dharampura (2.5 nm)
Udaipura (3.5 nm)
Khaua (2.1 nm)
Dilari (3.0 nm)
Nagauri (3.7 nm)
Amarpura (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 26 nm E 54 Air India , Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 60 nm S 217
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 61 nm W 279
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 87 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Bijawar
4.5 nm N Bijawar State
15.8 nm SW List of mines in India
20.8 nm N Chhatarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:55 2016