Katangi, India Page

Other names: Nagra Katangi

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4412 Longitude 79.7962 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Katangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devgawan (0.8 nm)
Amjhir (2.0 nm)
Mahgawan (2.1 nm)
Kunran (0.4 nm)
Kulhuwa (2.1 nm)
Piparia (1.2 nm)
Dhanoli (1.6 nm)
Binduli (1.8 nm)
Kakarahatta (2.1 nm)
Mirhki (2.2 nm)
Jatasi (2.2 nm)
Ponri (1.3 nm)
Patna (1.4 nm)
Majhgawan (1.6 nm)
Hardua (1.7 nm)
Khalaipur (1.9 nm)
Urki (2.0 nm)
Barbata (2.0 nm)
Muhala (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 21 nm S 138 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR3204 Small DHANA 54 nm W 290
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 55 nm E 84
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 82 nm N 4 Air India , Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 92 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Panagar
15.8 nm SE Shri Ram Institute of Technology
16.1 nm S List of the highest statues
16.0 nm NW Patloni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:53 2016