Kaniwara, India Page

Other names: Kaniwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.2145 Longitude 79.7366 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15700

Weather Charts


Kaniwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaniwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaniwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malanjpur (1.1 nm)
Bamhani (1.3 nm)
Jorawari (1.8 nm)
Jatlapur (2.3 nm)
Chhatarpur (2.5 nm)
Matiyatola (0.8 nm)
Sehajpuri (1.5 nm)
Khairi (1.9 nm)
Sukhtara (2.3 nm)
Jurtoia (2.5 nm)
Bamhanwara (1.6 nm)
Umariya (1.8 nm)
Chutka (2.1 nm)
Pipariya (2.4 nm)
Kamta (0.9 nm)
Jangaltola (1.5 nm)
Rampuri (1.8 nm)
Salhe Khurd (2.0 nm)
Katiya (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 46 nm W 254
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 47 nm W 254
FR42753 Closed kanha 48 nm E 98
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 60 nm N 16 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm S 209 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Seoni district
13.0 nm NE Keolari
14.0 nm SW Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
15.0 nm W Dukli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:19 2016