Kailaras, India Page

Other names: Kailāras

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.3167 Longitude 77.6167 Altitude (feet) 623
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14828
Google links for Kailaras Google links for Kailaras, India
Mid-range map of Kailaras Large range map of Kailaras
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulholi (8.3 nm)
Jhiri (11.9 nm)
Sabalgarh (12.3 nm)
Rajpura (12.8 nm)
Chinoni (6.2 nm)
Khidora (8.4 nm)
Sone ka Gurja (11.3 nm)
Golari (12.1 nm)
Bawri (14.8 nm)
Jora (10.8 nm)
Bilgaon (12.3 nm)
Bagchini (14.7 nm)
Chandupura (15.4 nm)
Itawali (15.2 nm)
Kot Sarthara (6.2 nm)
Pahargarh (7.1 nm)
Rampur Kalan (12.1 nm)
Mara (13.1 nm)
Jareru (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 32 nm E 92 Indian
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 39 nm E 118
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 53 nm N 20 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VIJN Small JHANSI 70 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kailaras
10.8 nm E Joura
12.3 nm W Sabalgarh
20.6 nm E Morena District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010